The incumbent committee members

Kawamoto, Noboru (Hokkaido University), Chair, Trustee

Aoki, Shinya (YITP)

Harada, Masayasu (Nagoya University)

Hashimoto, Koji (Kyoto University)

Hatsuda, Tetsuo (RIKEN)

Hosaka, Atsushi (Research Center for Nuclear Physics, Osaka University)

Inutsuka, Shu-ichiro (Nagoya University)

Iso, Satoshi (KEK)Genral Council

Katsura, Hosho (University of Tokyo), Genral Council

Motome, Yukitoshi( University of Tokyo)

Murakami, Shuichi (TIT)

Ohnishi, Akira (YITP)

Oshikawa, Masaki (ISSP, University of Tokyo)

Shiromizu, Tetsuya (Nagoya University)

Tanaka, Takahiro (Kyoto University),Genral Council

Yokoyama, Jun'ichi (University of Tokyo)

Sugawara, Hirotaka (OIST), Advisor

Kugo, Taichiro (Kyoto Sangyo U.), Advisor

Fujikawa, Kazuo (RIKEN), Advisor

Tada, Tsukasa (RIKEN), Corresponding Secretary

Previous committee members include:

Akaishi, Yoshinori (RIKEN), Ando, Tsuneya (TIT), Furusaki, Akira (RIKEN), Hayakawa, Hisao (YITP), Ioka, Kunihiko (YITP), Iguchi, Hideo (Nihon University), Kawai, Hikaru (Kyoto U.), Hashimoto, Koji (Osaka University), Hiyama, Emiko (RIKEN), Kawakami, Norio (Kyoto University), Kawamura, Hikaru (Osaka University), Kitazawa, Yoshihisa (KEK), Kobayashi, Makoto (Nishina Memorial Foundation), Maskawa, Toshihide (Kyoto Sangyo U./Nagoya U.), Miyake, Kazumasa (Toyota Physical and Chemical Research Inst.), Nagaosa, Naoto (U. of Tokyo), Nagataki, Shigehiro (RIKEN), Tohyama, Takami (Tokyo University of Science), Nakatsukasa, Takashi (RIKEN), Ninomiya, Masao (OIQP), Oka, Makoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Oonogi Tetsuya (Osaka U.), Sato, Katsuhiko (National Institutes of Natural Sciences), Soda, Jiro (Kyoto University), Takada, Yasutami (ISSP, University of Tokyo), Ueda, Kazuo (ISSP, U. of Tokyo), Yabana, Kazuhiro (Tsukuba University), Yazaki, Koichi (RIKEN), Yoshida, Naoki (University of Tokyo),Ogata, Masao (University of Tokyo), Ishiara, Sumio (Tohoku), Fujimoto, Satoshi (Osaka University) , Sasaki, Misao (YITP)

Designed by CSS.Design Sample